Flash Results, Inc. 
                           54th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                           
                   "Where the world's best athletes compete"                    
       Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/19/2012 to 4/21/2012       
 
Event 421  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================                
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                    
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================                
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Ayala  'A'                                          4:00.75                 
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jaela Williams                       
     3) Morgan Brown                    4) Jade Lewis                           
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 4:02.00                 
     1) Mia Russell                     2) Bridget Payton                       
     3) Mandy Chitwood                  4) Quanisha Hicks                       
  3 Chino  'A'                                          4:06.03                 
     1) Deborah Garcia                  2) Valeria Huizar                       
     3) Brenna Fekete                   4) Marguerite Crockem                   
  4 Etiwanda  'A'                                       4:06.86                 
     1) Ceirra Miles                    2) Mistic Scott                         
     3) Christiana Ekelem               4) Chole Hall                           
  5 Culver City  'A'                                    4:09.43                 
     1) Kenia Bonilla                   2) Ryan Bull                            
     3) Kyndal Carter                   4) Nia Bell                             
  6 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  4:12.58                 
  7 Chino Hills  'A'                                    4:12.76                 
     1) Kaitlyn Riley                   2) Jhaylen Ball                         
     3) Shayla Courtney                 4) Smith Taylor                         
  8 George Washington Prep  'A'                         4:23.87                 
     1) Kaylin Newsome                  2) Alexis Bryant                        
     3) Lovette Gordon                  4) NaShay Shaw                          
Section  2                                                                      
  1 West Ranch  'A'                                     3:59.20                 
     1) Xiomara Perkins                 2) Amy Falahat                          
     3) Ashley Welker                   4) Taylor Welker                        
  2 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                4:00.21                 
     1) Ashley Hauke                    2) Amanda Barvinchak                    
     3) Katie Sammer                    4) Jessica Garcia                       
  3 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:04.16                 
     1) Emmie Walker                    2) Megan Melnyk                         
     3) Cali King                       4) Kayliegh Carrillo                    
  4 Ventura  'A'                                        4:05.53                 
     1) Emily Hooke                     2) Anisa Patterson                      
     3) Korina Autotte                  4) Delaney Shaw                         
  5 La Quinta  'A'                                      4:06.45                 
     1) Breeanny Meza                   2) Aileen Galicia                       
     3) Megan Huebner                   4) Kayla Wilson                         
  6 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                4:07.01                 
     1) Peyton Howard                   2) Caitlin Cole                         
     3) Katia Huracha                   4) Ana Velarde                          
  7 Simi Valley  'A'                                    4:10.75                 
     1) Taylor Cross                    2) Sunita Shelly                        
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Amanda Hamilton                      
  8 Agoura  'A'                                         4:14.64                 
     1) Kelsie Garrison                 2) Taylor Garrison                      
     3) Jessica Jelinski                4) Jacqueline Severson                  
  9 St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                          4:20.55                 
     1) India Hines                     2) Kala Kopecek                         
     3) Crystal Hurtado                 4) Kassandra Hurtado                    
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:01.28                 
     1) Sabrina Williamson              2) Marissa Burgess                      
     3) Kassandra Corrigan              4) Breanna Mullen                       
  2 Indio  'A'                                          4:03.80                 
     1) Regina Bowman                   2) Sarai Reyes                          
     3) Atiya Strange                   4) Rebecca Morales                      
  3 Inglemoor  'A'                                      4:05.81                 
     1) Anne Seckinger                  2) Shandon Lystad                       
     3) Sarah Nash                      4) Brooke Monson                        
  4 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               4:11.90                 
     1) Caroline Hughes                 2) Isabelle De Metz                     
     3) Lauren Nakaso                   4) Kristen Chan                         
  5 Los Altos  'A'                                      4:12.41                 
     1) Anneliese Gallagher             2) Sarah Wobber                         
     3) Claire Bowie                    4) Jacqueline Portelli                  
  6 University City  'A'                                4:14.20                 
     1) Christina Cromer                2) Alyssa Omahen                        
     3) Deozjane Jones                  4) Breanna Cury                         
  7 Glendale  'A'                                       4:15.33                 
     1) Sophia Amodia                   2) Kenya Gaskin                         
     3) Lauren Hansen                   4) Leana Setian                         
  8 Louisville  'A'                                     4:19.72                 
     1) Grace Gillis                    2) Aidan Sullivan                       
     3) Alexis Umoye                    4) Omoye Lynn                           
 -- Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                   DQ                 
     1) Bianca Doerschlag               2) Savanna Michels                      
     3) Lili Stander                    4) Mari Nakagawa                        
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Nipomo  'A'                                         4:15.28                 
     1) Aly Martin                      2) Becky Rodriquez                      
     3) Taylor Witcher                  4) Michaela Holland                     
  2 Oak Park  'A'                                       4:18.87                 
     1) Kendall Engelhardt              2) Courtney Miller                      
     3) Wendy Xiao                      4) Sarah Buchnovitz                     
  3 Upland  'A'                                         4:19.62                 
     1) Mikaela Adolphus                2) Olivia Watkins                       
     3) Karina Payton                   4) Rebekah Lizama                       
  4 Ontario  'A'                                        4:19.79                 
     1) Asia Sherman                    2) Astrid Camarillo                     
     3) Tatiana Johnson                 4) Beatriz Lopez                        
  5 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  4:20.86                 
     1) Chante Butler                   2) Chelsea Thompson                     
     3) Rachel Jordan                   4) Allyson Evans                        
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:26.28                 
     1) Tahara Sandfield                2) Francesca Caruncho                   
     3) Chanel Davis                    4) Kayla Matthews                       
  7 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                   4:27.75                 
     1) Luz Perez                       2) Carmen Degollado                     
     3) Ngozi Egeonu                    4) Brenda Lara                          
  8 Legacy  'A'                                         4:29.42                 
     1) Sarah Cummings                  2) Ashley Mayberry                      
     3) Micayla Coquia                  4) Caprecia Singleton                   
  9 Channel Islands  'A'                                4:35.40                 
     1) Theresa Henry                   2) Michelle Biggerstaff                 
     3) Kassandra Baluyot               4) Catherine Madueno                    
================================================================                
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                    
    Team                                                 Finals                 
================================================================                
Finals                                                                          
  1 West Ranch  'A'                                     3:59.20                 
     1) Xiomara Perkins                 2) Amy Falahat                          
     3) Ashley Welker                   4) Taylor Welker                        
  2 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                4:00.21                 
     1) Ashley Hauke                    2) Amanda Barvinchak                    
     3) Katie Sammer                    4) Jessica Garcia                       
  3 Ayala  'A'                                          4:00.75                 
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jaela Williams                       
     3) Morgan Brown                    4) Jade Lewis                           
  4 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:01.28                 
     1) Sabrina Williamson              2) Marissa Burgess                      
     3) Kassandra Corrigan              4) Breanna Mullen                       
  5 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 4:02.00                 
     1) Mia Russell                     2) Bridget Payton                       
     3) Mandy Chitwood                  4) Quanisha Hicks                       
  6 Indio  'A'                                          4:03.80                 
     1) Regina Bowman                   2) Sarai Reyes                          
     3) Atiya Strange                   4) Rebecca Morales                      
  7 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               4:04.16                 
     1) Emmie Walker                    2) Megan Melnyk                         
     3) Cali King                       4) Kayliegh Carrillo                    
  8 Ventura  'A'                                        4:05.53                 
     1) Emily Hooke                     2) Anisa Patterson                      
     3) Korina Autotte                  4) Delaney Shaw                         
  9 Inglemoor  'A'                                      4:05.81                 
     1) Anne Seckinger                  2) Shandon Lystad                       
     3) Sarah Nash                      4) Brooke Monson                        
 10 Chino  'A'                                          4:06.03                 
     1) Deborah Garcia                  2) Valeria Huizar                       
     3) Brenna Fekete                   4) Marguerite Crockem                   
 11 La Quinta  'A'                                      4:06.45                 
     1) Breeanny Meza                   2) Aileen Galicia                       
     3) Megan Huebner                   4) Kayla Wilson                         
 12 Etiwanda  'A'                                       4:06.86                 
     1) Ceirra Miles                    2) Mistic Scott                         
     3) Christiana Ekelem               4) Chole Hall                           
 13 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                4:07.01                 
     1) Peyton Howard                   2) Caitlin Cole                         
     3) Katia Huracha                   4) Ana Velarde                          
 14 Culver City  'A'                                    4:09.43                 
     1) Kenia Bonilla                   2) Ryan Bull                            
     3) Kyndal Carter                   4) Nia Bell                             
 15 Simi Valley  'A'                                    4:10.75                 
     1) Taylor Cross                    2) Sunita Shelly                        
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Amanda Hamilton                      
 16 Dougherty Valley  'A'                               4:11.90                 
     1) Caroline Hughes                 2) Isabelle De Metz                     
     3) Lauren Nakaso                   4) Kristen Chan                         
 17 Los Altos  'A'                                      4:12.41                 
     1) Anneliese Gallagher             2) Sarah Wobber                         
     3) Claire Bowie                    4) Jacqueline Portelli                  
 18 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  4:12.58                 
 19 Chino Hills  'A'                                    4:12.76                 
     1) Kaitlyn Riley                   2) Jhaylen Ball                         
     3) Shayla Courtney                 4) Smith Taylor                         
 20 University City  'A'                                4:14.20                 
     1) Christina Cromer                2) Alyssa Omahen                        
     3) Deozjane Jones                  4) Breanna Cury                         
 21 Agoura  'A'                                         4:14.64                 
     1) Kelsie Garrison                 2) Taylor Garrison                      
     3) Jessica Jelinski                4) Jacqueline Severson                  
 22 Nipomo  'A'                                         4:15.28                 
     1) Aly Martin                      2) Becky Rodriquez                      
     3) Taylor Witcher                  4) Michaela Holland                     
 23 Glendale  'A'                                       4:15.33                 
     1) Sophia Amodia                   2) Kenya Gaskin                         
     3) Lauren Hansen                   4) Leana Setian                         
 24 Oak Park  'A'                                       4:18.87                 
     1) Kendall Engelhardt              2) Courtney Miller                      
     3) Wendy Xiao                      4) Sarah Buchnovitz                     
 25 Upland  'A'                                         4:19.62                 
     1) Mikaela Adolphus                2) Olivia Watkins                       
     3) Karina Payton                   4) Rebekah Lizama                       
 26 Louisville  'A'                                     4:19.72                 
     1) Grace Gillis                    2) Aidan Sullivan                       
     3) Alexis Umoye                    4) Omoye Lynn                           
 27 Ontario  'A'                                        4:19.79                 
     1) Asia Sherman                    2) Astrid Camarillo                     
     3) Tatiana Johnson                 4) Beatriz Lopez                        
 28 St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                          4:20.55                 
     1) India Hines                     2) Kala Kopecek                         
     3) Crystal Hurtado                 4) Kassandra Hurtado                    
 29 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  4:20.86                 
     1) Chante Butler                   2) Chelsea Thompson                     
     3) Rachel Jordan                   4) Allyson Evans                        
 30 George Washington Prep  'A'                         4:23.87                 
     1) Kaylin Newsome                  2) Alexis Bryant                        
     3) Lovette Gordon                  4) NaShay Shaw                          
 31 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:26.28                 
     1) Tahara Sandfield                2) Francesca Caruncho                   
     3) Chanel Davis                    4) Kayla Matthews                       
 32 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                   4:27.75                 
     1) Luz Perez                       2) Carmen Degollado                     
     3) Ngozi Egeonu                    4) Brenda Lara                          
 33 Legacy  'A'                                         4:29.42                 
     1) Sarah Cummings                  2) Ashley Mayberry                      
     3) Micayla Coquia                  4) Caprecia Singleton                   
 34 Channel Islands  'A'                                4:35.40                 
     1) Theresa Henry                   2) Michelle Biggerstaff                 
     3) Kassandra Baluyot               4) Catherine Madueno                    
 -- Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                   DQ                 
     1) Bianca Doerschlag               2) Savanna Michels                      
     3) Lili Stander                    4) Mari Nakagawa                        
================================================================================
                      Women - HS - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Long Beach Poly            118        2) Great Oak                  55   
    3) Serra (Gardena)             46        4) Littleton                  43   
    5) Harvard Westlake            38        5) Long Beach Jordan          38   
    7) St. Mary's Academy          35.50     8) Xavier College Prep        28   
    8) Clovis West                 28       10) Simi Valley                26   
   11) Torrey Pines                24       11) Redondo Union              24   
   13) Palos Verdes                22       14) South Pasadena             20   
   14) Ventura                     20       14) Silverado                  20   
   17) Roosevelt                   19       18) Holly Names                18   
   19) Beverly Hills               16       20) Piedmont Hills             14   
   20) Murrieta Valley             14       20) Rancho Bernardo            14   
   20) Stockdale                   14       24) Independence (B)           12   
   24) Canyon Springs              12       24) Campolindo                 12   
   27) Marlborough                 11       28) Mira Costa                 10   
   28) J.W.North                   10       28) La Sierra                  10   
   31) Rancho Cucamonga             8       31) Redwood (Visalia)           8   
   31) El Camino (Oceanside)        8       31) Rio Mesa                    8   
   31) Oak Park                     8       31) Long Beach Wilson           8   
   31) La Quinta                    8       31) Inglemoor                   8   
   31) Westview (San Diego)         8       31) Alemany                     8   
   31) Los Osos                     8       42) Centennial                  7   
   42) Redlands                     7       44) San Leandro                 6.50
   45) Little Flower Academy        6       45) St. Joseph (Lakewood)       6   
   45) Pacifica (Oxnard)            6       45) University City             6   
   45) Oaks Christian               6       45) Rosemont                    6   
   45) San Marino                   6       45) North Summitt (UT)          6   
   45) Bolsa Grande                 6       54) Aptos                       5   
   54) Quartz Hill                  5       56) Occeanside                  4   
   56) Long Beach Millikan          4       56) Patrick Henry               4   
   56) Flintridge Sacred Heart      4       56) College Laval               4   
   61) Newbury Park                 3       61) Palisades Charter           3   
   61) Etiwanda                     3       61) Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)   3   
   61) Paramount                    3       61) Golden Valley (Santa Clar   3   
   67) Arroyo Grande                2.50    67) Buena                       2.50
   69) Thousand Oaks                2       69) Sultana                     2   
   69) St. Francis (Mountain View   2       69) Claremont                   2   
   69) Legacy                       2       69) Cabrillo (Lompoc)           2   
   69) Highland (Palmdale)          2       76) Upland                      1   
   76) Scripps Ranch                1       76) Sierra Canyon               1   
   76) Cibola (Az)                  1       76) Ayala                       1   
   76) West Ranch                   1